Keno Live Numbers

Winning Numbers

  • Play Quick Pick, where 40 random numbers are chosen for you. Step 2: You can choose how many consecutive draws you'd like to play, up to a maximum of 20. Each Keno Pattern Play costs $2. Your total wager is the number of consecutive draws, multiplied by $2. The maximum Keno.
  • Keno is a fun, fast-paced draw game. Drawings are every 4 minutes., and you could win up to $1 million.! Here’s a quick and easy look at how Keno works. The Lottery draws 20 winning numbers every 4 minutes., and the goal is to match your numbers to the ones that are drawn by the Lottery. On August 3, get ready to have fun playing Keno!

Disclaimer: Information found on this website is believed to be accurate. If you have questions about the winning numbers, contact the Lottery at (781) 848-7755 or visit your nearest Lottery agent or Lottery office for the official winning numbers.

LOTTO MAX & Extra

BC 50/50

Loading..

Winning Number

Past Results »

Poker Lotto

Loading..

Nightly Draw
Winning Hand

TBA Winners

(Total instant and nightly draw winners for this date)

Past Results »

Loading..

01020304050607080910
11121314151617181920
21222324252627282930
31323334353637383940
41424344454647484950
51525354555657585960
61626364656667686970
71727374757677787980
Past Results »

Pacific Hold'Em Poker

Loading..

Top Opponent Cards

Community Cards

The Hand To Beat

Past Results »

Lotto 649 & Extra

Loading..

Past Results »

BC49 & Extra

Loading..

Past Results »

DAILY GRAND & Extra

Loading..

Past Results »

LOTTO MAX & Extra

Loading..

Past Results »
MAXMILLIONS
PLEASE KEEP YOUR TICKET
Results will be available soon

Remember

Sign your ticket

Win up to

With draws every 3:30 minutes, Keno is fast and fun excitement. Playing is easy.

Buy your tickets from your favourite lottery retailer, bar or pub, or online at PlayNow.com.

When is the draw?

With a new draw every 3:30 minutes, you don’t have to wait long for the excitement.

(Exception: no draws Tuesday through Sunday from 4:00 a.m. to 4:50 a.m. and Monday from 4:00 a.m. to 6:05 a.m.)

How to play

Keno Main Draw:

  1. Choose how many numbers between 1-80 you want to play per draw (up to 10).
  2. Select the numbers yourself or choose a Quick Pick
  3. Decide how many consecutive plays (up to 99)
  4. Set your wager - $1, $2, $5 or $10 per draw

Keno Bonus: Say “Yes” to the Keno Bonus for the chance to multiply your winnings by 1.5, 2, 5, 7, or 10 times. When you add Keno Bonus, the cost of your ticket doubles. The maximum ticket cost is $200 when playing Keno.

Keno Pattern Play: Not a numbers person? Try Keno Pattern Play and match patterns instead (available only in retail).

You can buy Keno tickets online at PlayNow.com

What are the prizes?

Prizes up to $200,000!

How to win

Keno Bonus: The Keno Bonus draw occurs right before each 3:30 minute Keno draw. If you have added the Keno Bonus, the multiplier revealed will multiply your Keno winnings by 1.5, 2, 5, 7, or 10 times.

Main draw: Match your Keno number to the numbers drawn to see if you're a winner. Your prize will depend on how many numbers you picked and how many numbers you matched.

Check out the Keno Prizes & Odds table to learn more.

Keno Pattern Play

Keno Pattern Play lets you choose patterns instead of numbers. You can choose preset patterns like Crazy Corners, Diamond Daze, or Bull's Eye, or you can make your own pattern by selecting Rows and Columns. Keno Pattern Play costs $2 per selection.

Step 1: Choose your pattern. Each pattern is comprised of 40 numbers.

Play one of our pre-set patterns: Crazy Corners, Diamond Daze, or Bull's Eye.

Or

Play Rows and Columns: Pick 4 rows, Pick 5 columns, or Pick 3 rows and 2 columns

Or

Can't decide? Play Quick Pick, where 40 random numbers are chosen for you.

Step 2: You can choose how many consecutive draws you'd like to play, up to a maximum of 20. Each Keno Pattern Play costs $2. Your total wager is the number of consecutive draws, multiplied by $2. The maximum Keno Pattern Play wager is $200.

Step 3: Watch the Keno monitor to see which 20 numbers are drawn and to see how many numbers you've matched. Check out the Keno Pattern Play Prizes & Odds table to see if you've won and to see your prize.

Know how the game works and what the odds are before playing.

The more you know about the games, the better equipped you are to make informed decisions when you play.

Learn more about the odds at GameSense.com.


Some experts like to say that there is no keno strategy, this is not true. There is always a way to get an edge in any game no matter how small. It may not generally be considered the sexiest game in the world of gambling, but keno has millions of devoted enthusiasts. And why not? It’s a consistently thrilling lottery-style game that’s easy to learn, readily available in a number of different formats, and one that can yield mega-dollars for those who master its many subtle intricacies. But let’s deal with the basics here.

When describing keno to beginners, some gambling experts compare it to bingo. This is at least partially apt, in that both are essentially numerical. Yet to take that comparison too far would be to underestimate the many unique traits that make keno so compelling. Unlike bingo, keno players have the freedom to choose the numbers for each card.

How to Play keno

  1. You decide how much you wish to bet on a particular round, and how many numbers you wish to choose. You can choose between 1 and 20 numbers, the payouts vary depending on how many numbers you pick and how many of them get drawn.
  2. You now get to pick your numbers as you would if you were playing a Lottery. As with most Lotteries, many sites will give you an option to get the numbers picked for you at random. The numbers in Keno go from 1 to 80.
  3. The game now starts and 20 of the 80 numbers are chosen at random.
  4. If one of your numbers is picked, this is known as a ‘Catch’. You get paid depending on the number of Catches you get during the game.


Example
In the example free play game above, you start with $1,000 free credits. You can change the value of each game, this can be from $0.01 to $10.00. Click on Quick Pick and 10 numbers will be randomly chosen. You can change these if you wish, remove some or add more. Note that each time you add or remove a number, the paytable changes, both in terms of the minimum number of ‘catches’ you need to receive a payout and the level of each payout.

Once you are happy, click either Play 1 to play 1 game with those numbers, Play 5 to play 5 consecutive games with those numbers, or Play 10 to play 10 games with them. Remember that each game will cost you the same amount, so if you choose $1 per game and then Play 5, you will pay $5 – 5 games X $1 per game.

You will then see 20 numbers of the 80 get drawn at random, these will be marked off on the main game area with a red cross, and that you have will be marked off with a yellow square and will show on the right-hand side.
After each game, all winnings will get paid automatically into your balance and once all games have been played, you can start again.

Keno Payouts

The payouts for Keno differ from casino to casino, so ensure you look around to get the best payout if Keno is your game of choice.

A standard payout structure is shown below (all amounts are payouts to 1):

CatchPick 1Pick 2Pick 3Pick 4Pick 5Pick 6Pick 7Pick 8Pick 9Pick 10
00000000000
13000000000
2N/A1522000000
3N/AN/A485331000
4N/AN/AN/A1001342210
5N/AN/AN/AN/A83875221365
6N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1,6604221004424
7N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A7,0001,670362146
8N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10,0004,7001,000
9N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10,0004,500
10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10,000

Keno Odds

When playing a 20 spot game, so you choose 20 of the 80 numbers available, the odds are as follows:

The odds of picking 0 correct numbers is around 1 in 843

The odds of picking 1 correct number out of 20 is around 1 in 86

The odds of picking 2 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 20

The odds of picking 3 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 8

The odds of picking 4 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 4.8

The odds of picking 5 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 4.2

The odds of picking 6 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 5.2

The odds of picking 7 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 8.8

The odds of picking 8 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 20

The odds of picking 9 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 61

Keno Live Numbers

The odds of picking 10 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 253

The odds of picking 11 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 1,423

The odds of picking 12 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 10,968

The odds of picking 13 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 118,084

The odds of picking 14 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 1,821,881

The odds of picking 15 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 41,751,453

The odds of picking 16 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 1,496,372,110

The odds of picking 17 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 90,624,035,964

The odds of picking 18 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 10,512,388,171,906

The odds of picking 19 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 2,946,096,785,176,811

The odds of picking 20 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 3,535,316,142,212,173,800

The odds of getting all 20 numbers are a virtually impossible one in over 3.5 quintillions! As you can win by selecting significantly fewer numbers though, there are good returns to be had if your luck is in. As a result, when playing Keno, it is important to research the paytable to ensure you are getting the best possible returns for guessing between 2 and 8 numbers correctly as these are the payouts that you are most likely to win.

Keno Strategy

There is no magical Keno strategy that will guarantee you a win but there are many tips you will learn here to give you the best possible odds.

Although you can win higher amounts if you pick more numbers, the odds of winning reduce as you need more Catches in order to win.

As the numbers are chosen using a Random Number Generator, each of the 80 numbers has just as much chance as the others of being drawn, there will always be some Players who have numbers that they consider to be lucky though.

Generally speaking, the odds in Keno are about the same as those in Slots. There are better games with a higher chance of winning than Keno.

Keno cards have a total of 80 numbers, but the player is granted an additional level of personal responsibility by being able to choose as many (or as few) numbers as he or she desires. And it doesn’t take a nuclear physicist to figure out how to fill out a card: all you do is a circle or otherwise mark each of your chosen numbers with a good old #2 pencil as you used back in school (assuming you were born before the computer age). If this is the case, fear not. Keno does not discriminate against anyone’s age.

Once you’ve selected your numbers, carry the card back to the clerk at the keno booth. The clerk will record those numbers and then hand you a receipt. Don’t lose this (potentially) valuable piece of paper! Even if the clerk remembers your face and would like to help out, without a winning receipt in hand you will collect precisely $.00 for your efforts.

Mass Keno Live Numbers

OK, so there you have tip #1: always be sure to keep your keno receipt. Let’s move on to something a bit more complex, shall we?

Once you’ve picked your numbers, settle into a comfy keno booth and watch the action unfold on big a video monitor. That’s where the winning numbers show up in lights. If you’ve got winners, mark your card accordingly. Be sure not to dally, or sit there congratulating yourself for an obnoxious length of time. You need to get back to the keno booth to redeem your winnings, as a new drawing will probably start within five minutes.

Tip #2: always get back to the booth on time!

Assuming you don’t trust yourself to beat that five-minute margin every time, you always retain the option of purchasing a “multi-race” ticket. These include the same set of your chosen numbers anywhere from 2 to 20 tickets. When the maximum number of games (matching the number of tickets) is finished, you can then get off your butt and go redeem your winnings.

Yet an additional option is known as a “stray and play” ticket, which usually lets you make number choices for 30 games or more. Heck, you can take an ocean cruise and not have to worry about getting back to port in time to redeem your numbers. Most “stray and play” tickets are good for up to a whole year after purchase!

So now you know a few essential strategies for winning keno. If you are an experienced player, they may seem stupidly obvious. But it never hurts to brush up on the fundamentals, and if you are a new player, every bit of information will help make your keno experience more enjoyable.

Realted Articles
Play Keno Online for Real Money
Top 10 bingo sites that offer Keno
Bingo Strategies

Easiest betting site. Best 5 Online Sports Betting Sites 2021 – Top Rated Sportsbooks. Bovada.lv also known as Bodog.com in Canada is among the best sports gambling websites that.

Big Red Keno Live Numbers


What Numbers Come Up Most In Keno

Featured Gambling Guides